•  +33(0) 582 880 559

Legal information

1. Presentation of the website.
Pursuant to Article 6 of Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on trust in the digital economy, users of the site www.team-pact.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:
 
Owner: Team-Pact - Groupement d'indépendants - 31000 Toulouse
Creator : Séverine MOÏCHINE
Publication manager: Séverine MOÏCHINE - severine@moichine.fr
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal entity.
 
Webmaster: Stéphane MALLET - contact@stephane-mallet.fr
Hosting : phpnet.org - PHPNET FRANCE 97-97 bis rue Général Mangin 38100 GRENOBLE - Phone: 04 82 53 02 10 - support@phpnet.org
Credits: Team-Pact Team
Legal notice template provided by Subdelirium.com legal templates

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.
Use of the site www.team-pact.com implies full and entire acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time. Users of the site www.team-pact.com are therefore invited to consult them regularly.
The site is normally accessible at any time to users. However, Team-Pact may decide to interrupt service for technical maintenance reasons. Team-Pact will then endeavor to inform users in advance of the dates and times of maintenance.
The site www.team-pact.com is regularly updated by Séverine MOÏCHINE. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible.

3. Description of services provided.
The purpose of the www.team-pact.com site is to provide information concerning all the company's activities.
Team-Pact strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the www.team-pact.com website. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in the update, whether caused by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information indicated on the site www.team-pact.com is given as an indication, and is subject to change. The information on www.team-pact.com is not exhaustive; it is subject to modifications made since being published online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.
The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website cannot be held responsible for material damages related to the use of the site. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and an up-to-date browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.
Team-Pact is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the use rights on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, and software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the site’s elements, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization from Team-Pact.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code (Code de Propriété Intellectuelle).

6. Limitations of liability.
Team-Pact cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the www.team-pact.com website and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.
Team-Pact also cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.team-pact.com.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Team-Pact reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content placed in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Team-Pact also reserves the right to hold the user liable under civil and/or criminal law, in particular in the event of racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic messages, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

7. Personal data management.
In France, personal data is protected in particular by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.
When using the site www.team-pact.com, the following may be collected: the URL of links through which the user accessed the site www.team-pact.com, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.
The only circumstances in which Team-Pact collects personal information about the user is for the purpose of certain services offered by the website www.team-pact.com. The user declares providing this information fully aware of the above, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.team-pact.com whether he is or is not obligated to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the French law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the document’s holder, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.
None of www.team-pact.com users’ personal information is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, released or sold on any medium to third parties. Only if Team-Pact were to be bought out could its rights allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser, who would in turn be held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data vis à vis the user of the site www.team-pact.com.
The site is not declared to the French Data Protection Authority (CNIL) because it does not collect personal information.
Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.
The www.team-pact.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Team-Pact. However, Team-Pact being unable to verify the content of the sites thus visited, it shall consequently not assume any responsibility linked to such websites.
Browsing the www.team-pact.com site may cause cookies to be installed on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not enable the user to be identified, but which records information relating to a computer’s navigation on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various web metrics.
Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:
In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog at the top right)/internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok.
In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set Retention Rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
In Safari: Click on the menu pictogram at the top right of the browser (cog graphic). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.
In Chrome: Click on the menu pictogram at the top right of the browser (three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.
Any dispute relating to the use of the site www.team-pact.com is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. The main laws concerned.
Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, in particular amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.
User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.
Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (Article 4 of Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).